Schedule for Kindergarten

Monday

Arrival time
9:15 AM - 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Mary
Circle Time
9:30 AM - 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller
Recess - Hand wash / Snack time / Brushing
9:45 AM - 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Mary
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM - 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Mary / Mr. Ace Miller
Consolidation time - RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary

Tuesday

Arrival time
9:15 AM - 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Mary
Circle Time
9:30 AM - 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller
Recess - Hand wash / Snack time / Brushing
9:45 AM - 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Mary
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM - 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Mary / Mr. Ace Miller
Consolidation time - RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary

Wednesday

Arrival time
9:15 AM - 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Mary
Circle Time
9:30 AM - 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller
Recess - Hand wash / Snack time / Brushing
9:45 AM - 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Mary
Swimming - Japanese language Immersion
10:45 PM - 12:00 PM
Palleto - Sports centre
Professional Trainer
Lunch break
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Mary / Mr. Ace Miller
Consolidation time - RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary

Thursday

Arrival time
9:15 AM - 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Mary
Hip Hop - Taiso
9:45 AM - 10:45 PM
Palleto - Sports centre
Professional trainer
Returning back to school / Hand wash routine
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Snack time after workout
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM
The Happy room
Ms. Mary
Circle Time / Literacy Time / Numeracy Time
11:15 PM - 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Lunch break
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Mary / Mr. Ace Miller
Consolidation time - RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary

Friday

Arrival time
9:15 AM - 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Mary
Circle Time
9:30 AM - 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller
Recess - Hand wash / Snack time / Brushing
9:45 AM - 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Mary
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM - 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Mary / Mr. Ace Miller
Consolidation time - RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Ace Miller / Ms. Mary