Schedule for Kindergarten

Monday

Arrival time
9:15 AM – 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily
Circle Time
9:30 AM – 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Julia
Recess – Hand wash / Snack time / Pool dress change
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily / Ms. Julia / Ms. Hannah
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Emily, Ms. Julia, Ms. Hannah
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM – 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Hannah / Ms. Emily
Consolidation time – RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Ramaa / Ms. Madhu
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM – 1:30 PM
Homeroom

Tuesday

Arrival time
9:15 AM – 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily
Circle Time
9:30 AM – 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Julia
Recess – Hand wash / Snack time / Pool dress change
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily / Ms. Julia / Ms. Hannah
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Emily, Ms. Julia, Ms. Hannah
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM – 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Hannah / Ms. Emily
Consolidation time – RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Ramaa / Ms. Madhu
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM – 1:30 PM
Homeroom

Wednesday

Arrival time
9:15 AM – 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily
Circle Time
9:30 AM – 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Julia
Recess – Hand wash / Snack time / Pool dress change
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily / Ms. Julia / Ms. Hannah
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Emily, Ms. Julia, Ms. Hannah
Outside Specials Swimming / Japanese immersion
10:45 PM – 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Pallata / Ms. Kiyomi
Lunch break
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Hannah / Ms. Emily
Consolidation time – RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Ramaa / Ms. Madhu
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM – 1:30 PM
Homeroom

Thursday

Arrival time
9:15 AM – 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily
Circle Time
9:30 AM – 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Julia
Recess – Hand wash / Snack time / Pool dress change
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily / Ms. Julia / Ms. Hannah
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Emily, Ms. Julia, Ms. Hannah
Outside Specials /Hip Hop / Thearte Arts
10:45 PM – 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Pallata / Marbles
Lunch break
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Hannah / Ms. Emily
Consolidation time – RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Ramaa / Ms. Madhu
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM – 1:30 PM
Homeroom

Friday

Arrival time
9:15 AM – 9:30 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily
Circle Time
9:30 AM – 9:45 PM
The Happy Room
Ms. Julia
Recess – Hand wash / Snack time / Pool dress change
9:45 AM – 10:00 AM
The Happy Room
Ms. Emily / Ms. Julia / Ms. Hannah
Literacy / Numeracy
10:00 AM – 10:45 AM
Literacy room
Ms. Emily, Ms. Julia, Ms. Hannah
Outside Specials / Japanese / IPC
10:45 PM – 12:00 PM
The Challenge room
Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Kiyomi / Ms. Rebecca
Lunch break
12:00 PM – 12:45 PM
The Discovery room
Ms. Hannah / Ms. Emily
Consolidation time – RAZ Kids / Library / Literacy stations / Park time
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM
The Challenger / Discovery / Explorer room / Audio visual room
Ms. Rebecca / Ms. Ramaa / Ms. Madhu
Recess / Dismissal
1:15 PM – 1:30 PM
Homeroom